top of page
Holding Cell Photo.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under lines.png
6ft under lines.png
6ft under lines.png
6ft under icon.png
6ft under icon.png


2021

Creatures (4/11/2021) -- The Blob (1988) and Splinter (2008)

Demons (7/25/2021) -- Night of the Demons (1988) and Dark and the Wicked (2020)

​Halloween (10/10/2021) -- Pumpkinhead (1988) and The Houses October Built (2014); filmmakers Bobby Roe and Zack Andrews in attendance
Short films: "Captured" and "Return to Sender" by Adam Raynes

Krampus Kristmas (12/5/2021) -- Krampus (2015) and Anna and the Apocalypse (2017); Krampus in attendance
Short films: "Insomnia" and "Cirque" by Adam Raynes


2022

Dead of Winter Vol. 1: Vamps (2/6/2022) -- The Lost Boys (1987) and Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)

Christensen Chronicles (4/3/2022) -- Still/Born (2017) and Superhost (2020);
director Brandon Christensen and cast from Superhost in virtual attendance
Short films: "665" by Juan De Dios Garduño; "Breathe Now" by Ton Ruey; "Scar" by Kaveh Forouhesh; "Precog" by Matías Ballistreri

Savage Sunday: The Cannibal Collective (6/12/2022) -- The Hills Have Eyes (1977) and Wrong Turn (2003); actor Michael Berryman in attendance
Short films: "12:44 AM" by José Luis Anaya; "Birthday Boy" by Dan Sellers (best short); "Stuck" by David A. Roncone; "Number 7" by Severin Eskelund; "Altar" by Christian Nicholas Rose and Daniel Vela; "SCHIZO", "Truth or Dare?", and "It Followed Me Home" by Joey Partridge

The Catacombs: A Celebration of Jeffrey Combs (10/2/2022) - Re-Animator (1985) and Would You Rather (2012); actor Jeffrey Combs in attendance
Short films: "No Signature Required" by Kenneth Lawrence (best short); "Flatwoods" by Joseph Ramos; "Song for the Pale" by Ryan Valdez; and "10/31/85" by Rene R. Rivas


2023


Dead of Winter Vol. 2: The Linnea Legacy (1/22/2023) -- Graduation Day (1981) and The Return of the Living Dead (1985); actress Linnea Quigley in attendance
Short films: "The Foretelling" by Thomas Hindy; "Dark Tryst" by Bradley Harper; "Virgil's Eyes" by PMCD; "Turn Around" by Adam Raynes (best short); "Shut" by Niels Bourgonje

Adams Family Fright Fest (4/2/2023) -- The Deeper You Dig (2019) and Hellbender (2021); filmmakers Toby Poser & John Adams in attendance
Short films: "Ever" by Toby Poser & John Adams, "Miltown" by Chris Beyrooty & Connor Martin

Horror Short Film Fest Volume 1 (7/9/2023) -- "Gnomes" by Ruwan Heggelman (Best Short); "In the Shadow of God" by Brian Sepanzyk (Scariest Short and Mindbender Award); "We Forgot About the Zombies" by Chris McInroy (Funniest Short)
 
Movies from the Morgue (10/8/2023) -- The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016) and Night of the Creeps (1986)
Best Short: "Make It Stop" by Ryan Valdez

 

6ft under icon.png
bottom of page